Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2005 |
Judge – Mr R Carter
DCC | Micklemin Grand Prix for Saxsonya JW ShCM | Saxby |
RDCC | Borneways Pomme Noir | Colborne-Baber |
BCC | Ch Ardurus Stand and Deliver JW | King |
RBCC | Vardenais Vanilla Moon | Whetter |
BIS | Ch Ardurus Stand and Deliver JW | King |
RBIS | Micklemin Grand Prix for Saxsonya JW ShCM | Saxby |
BPIS | Barmore Ginger Pop | Mainprize |
BVIS | Ch Rock The Boat for Gwynsias | Parry |
Minor Puppy Dog (4-1)
1st | Penwartha African Tempo with Hawksflight | Mackie |
2nd | Bullypins Bossanova | Llewellyn |
3rd | Minimann Clever Clogs | Johnston |
Puppy Dog (7-1)
1st | Barmore Ginger Pop | Mainprize |
2nd | Tubize Thomas Coch | Smith |
3rd | Adurus Van Der Saar Von Chandera | Gilbert Baker |
Junior Dog (7-2)
1st | Telidor Time Lord | Rusden |
2nd | Hawksflight Guns N Roses at Gerenuk | Nicholas |
3rd | Kilattle Will E Wot Not | Gentle |
Maiden Dog (4)
1st | Telidor Time Lord | Rusden |
2nd | Adurus Van Der Saar Von Chandera | Gilbert Baker |
3rd | Nelleesh The Prince | Kennedy |
Novice Dog (5)
1st | Telidor Time Lord | Rusden |
2nd | Hawksflight Guns N Roses at Gerenuk | Nicholas |
3rd | Adurus Van Der Saar Von Chandera | Gilbert Baker |
Graduate Dog (6)
1st | Borneways Pomme Noir | Colborne-Baber |
2nd | Vardenais Moon Ballard JW | Parker |
3rd | Impala Johnny Angel | Burns |
Post Grad Dog (9)
1st | Vardenais Moon Ballard JW | Parker |
2nd | Jennyfield Ferrari Red with Saxsonya | Saxby |
3rd | Adurus Achtung Baby at Myminpin | Stigwood |
Limit Dog (15)
1st | Karibaen Stryker | Rose |
2nd | Vardenais Alfie Moon of Mandolais | Whetter |
3rd | Bellpins Wear The Fox Hat at Dimogen | Gentle |
Open Dog (14)
1st | Micklemin Grand Prix for Saxsonya JW ShCM | Saxby |
2nd | Ch Hawksflight All Fired Up at Impala | Burns |
3rd | Ch Jaycroft Classic Design | Spence |
Veteran Dog (8)
1st | Ch Rock The Boat for Gwynsias | Parry |
2nd | Darusmar Hurricane | Cody/Herbert |
3rd | Lizanthe La Cucaracha at Nelleesh | Kennedy |
Stud Dog (4-3)
1st | Ch Rock The Boat for Gwynsias | Parry |
2nd | Ch Telidor In Tempo with Hawksflight | Mackie/Kelland |
3rd | Allanbru Festive Fun | Allan |
Minor Puppy Bitch (8)
1st | Minimann Cream of Ulster at Krieger | McIlroy Stacey |
2nd | Kilmuir Rear Admirable | McLean |
3rd | Penwartha Out of Africa | Rusden |
Puppy Bitch (7)
1st | Adurus Ultra Vixen | King |
2nd | Crebanna Crossing Over to Kilmuir | McLean |
3rd | Nelleesh The Baroness | Wood |
Junior Bitch (12)
1st | Keljantzi’s Lucky Pin for Catamyrann | Hewitt |
2nd | Kartmel Nuno Gomez at Myminpin | Stigwood |
3rd | Micklemin Mystic Red Night at Polmadann | Pollard |
Maiden Bitch (7-4)
1st | Minimann Cream of Ulster at Krieger | McIlroy Stacey |
2nd | Adurus Ultra Vixen | King |
3rd | Penwartha Out of Africa | Rusden |
Novice Bitch (3-1)
1st | Minimann Cream of Ulster at Krieger | McIlroy Stacey |
2nd | Nelleesh The Baroness | Wood |
3rd |
Graduate Bitch (3)
1st | Tubize Shanghai Lil | Smith |
2nd | Barnfall Bantam Banshee | Gullon |
3rd | Torilea Vanity Fair at Nightwoodoak | Knight |
Post Grad Bitch (6-2)
1st | Vardenais Vanilla Moon at Mandolais | Whetter |
2nd | Allanbru Miss Tutti Frutti | Allan |
3rd | Ursakyrie Thumbelina by Benachitti | Whittaker |
Limit Bitch (14)
1st | Keljantzi’s Lily The Pin | Wilkinson |
2nd | Keljantzi’s Lucky Pin for Catamyrann | Hewitt |
3rd | Kartmel Nuno Gomez at Myminpin | Stigwood |
Open Bitch (9-2)
1st | Ch Adurus Stand and Deliver JW | King |
2nd | Ch Exquisite Elfreda at Stenoir | Black |
3rd | Allanbru Very Vivacious | Allan |
Veteran Bitch (9)
1st | Dimogen The Debutante | Gentle |
2nd | Allanbru Velocity Vroom | Allan |
3rd | Ir Ch Quicksilver Microspice | Gullon |
Brood Bitch (5)
1st | Allanbru Velocity Vroom | Allan |
2nd | Darusmar Double Trouble for Nelleesh | Kennedy |
3rd | Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam | Whetter |
Brace (3)
1st Wilkinsons
2nd Whetters
3rd Hewitts
Progeny (3-1)
1st | Ch Telidor In Tempo with Hawksflight | Mackie/Kelland |
2nd | Allanbru Velocity Vroom | Allan |
3rd |