Blog Archives

Miniature Pinscher Championship Show Results

 2018

Judge Mrs Rosie Mitchell

Best in Show – Keljanzti Xciting Prospect For Amious
Reserve Best in Show – 
Best Puppy in Show – 
Best Veteran in Show – 

Critique to follow

 

 

BIS Keljanzti Xciting Prospect For Amious JW, pic by Jeni Griffiths.

 

 

Miniature Pinscher Championship Show Results

Sunday 24th September 2017

Judge Mr Goran Akesson (Sweden)

Best in Show – Vardenais Mischief Managed
Reserve Best in Show – Ch Valetta Big Deal JW
Best Puppy in Show – Vardenais Mischief Managed
Best Veteran in Show – Dobri Desert Queen of Shetopa

2017 champ show critique

Critique to follow

Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show Vardenais Mischief Managed owned by Miss A Coull

 

Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show- Vardenais Mischief Managed Reserve Best in Show – Ch Valetta Big Deal JW

Best Veteran in Show – Dobri Desert Queen of Shetopa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dog CC – CH Valetta Big Deal JW
Res Dog CC – Ch Tubize Hudson JW
Best Puppy Dog – Danton Damed If i Do
Best Veteran Dog – Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

Minor Puppy Dog 1
1. Parker’s Vardenais Lumos

Puppy Dog 2
1. Watkins & Davies Danton Damned If I Do
2. Brown’s Hawksflight Black Russian

Junior Dog 3
1 Neasby’s Hawksflight Island Fox on Ulani
2. Cooper’s Marlipins Just’n Time

Novice dog 4
1 Watkins & Davies Danton Damned If I Do
2 Parker’s Vardenais Lumos
3. Cooper’s Marlipins Just N Time

Graduate Dog 0 entries
Post Graduate Dog 4
1. King & Netherton Estival’s Opie Majik
2. Scott Kilmuir Conversation Piece

Mid Limit Dog 0

Limit Dog 4
1. Eyles Vardenais C’est Moi
2. Dunn’s Valetta Best Man
3. Schnieder & Park’s Camalis Mr Magoo JW
4. Millington Adurus Bronze Angel for Cunannun

Open Dog 7
1. Dunn Ch Valetta Big Deal JW
2. Smiths Ch TubizeHudson JW
3. Santoriello & Skelton Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM
4. Harrisons Ch Trenson Flummadiddle Sh CM
5. French’s Wolfberg Riders on the Storm

Veteran Dog 1
1. Shepherd’s Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

Bitch CC – Vardenais Mischief Managed
Res Bitch CC – Ch Katares Mystery Delicious Vinletty (Imp)
Best Puppy Bitch – Vardenais Mischief Managed
Best Veteran Bitch – Dobris Desert Queen of Shetopa

Minor Puppy Bitch 4
1. Coull’s Vardenais Mischief Managed
2.Kirby’s Vardenias Limini with Kirbsea
3. Whetters Vardenais Alohomora at Mandolais
4. Griffiths Keljantzis Xciting prospect for Amious

Puppy Bitch 1
1. Coull’s Vardenais Definetly Red

Junior Bitch 2
1. Watts Hawksflight White Russian at Estivals
2. Millington Kitchbank Goddess Jora

Novice Bitch 2 (1)
1. Griffiths Keljantzis Xciting prospect for Amious

Graduate Bitch 2 (1)
1. Coopers Adrus Moon Lilly

Post Graduate Bitch 3
1. Dunn’s Valetta Cleopatra
2. Coopers Adrus Moon Lilly
3. Mulholland Sangre Caliente Liticia (imp Ukr)

Mid Limit Bitch 4
1. Andersons Kilmur Crazy for you
2. Whetters Tubize Macy at Mandolais
3. Coulls Vardenais C’est Vrai
4. Burns Hawksflight Forever Viva at Impala

Limit Bitch 4
1. Dunn’s Collypins let it be me at Valetta
2. Santoriello’s & Skeltons Tubize Manhattan by Pinicio
3. James Schancho Here I am at Jagerson
4. Mulholland Alcum Crackle Pop

Open Bitch 5
1. Smith’s Ch Katares Mystery Delicious Vinletty (Imp)
2. James’ Bellpins Just A Little Lovin at Jaegerson
3. Shepherd’s Ch Shetopa Kiwi Crush JW ShCM
4. Stracey’s CH Krieger Bubble Butt JW
5. Holman’s Adurus Kiss Me Kate

Veteran Bitch 5
1. Shepherds Dobris Desert Queen of Shetopa
2. Kings Ch Dobenars Pin up Girl Adurus Sh CM
3. French’s Ch Keljantzi’s Quick asa Flash
4. Starceys UK & IR Ch Kreiger Oh so Sassy Jw Sh CM
5. Holman Adurus Pininfarinia at Ashdobpins

Special Awards Classes

Judge Mrs J Bannister (Janeryl)

Class A Special Puppy Dog or Bitch 6
1. Parker’s Vardenais Lumos
2. Coull’s Vardenias Mischief Managed
3. Brown Hawksflight Black Russian
4. Watkins & Davies Danton Damed if i Do
5. Neasby Hawksflight Island Fox at Ulani

Class B Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch 6 (2)
1. King & Nethertons Estivals Opie Majik
2. Watts Hawksflight White Russian at Estivals
3. Coulls Vardenais Definitely Red
4. Whetters Tubize Macy at Mandolais

Class C Special Open Dog or Bitch
1. Eyles Vardenisa C’est Moi
2. Santoriello & Skelton Tubize Manhattan by Pinicio
3. Andersons Kilmut Crazy for you
4. Santoriello & Skelton Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM
5. French Wolfberg Riders on the Storm

 

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship

Show Results 2015

Judge Mr R Hernandez

Best In Show Allanabru Just ‘N’ Credible JW Sh Cm

Reserve Best In Show Alcum Black Russian

Best Puppy In Show Collypins Hashtag Yolo

Best Veteran in show Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic

Min Pin Championship Show Critique 2015

12049044_10207620217452413_750460514_n (2)

Best In Show Allanabru Just ‘N’ Credible JW Sh Cm

12033027_492393524261700_3093080601935032730_n (2)

L- R Best In Show Allanabru Just ‘N’ Credible JW Sh Cm and Reserve Best In Show Alcum Black Russian

12033814_10207620195771871_366154956_n

Best Puppy In Show Collypins Hashtag Yolo and Reserve Best Puppy in Show Collypins Let it Be Me at Valetta

12071489_10207620209372211_1222334674_n

Best Veteran in show Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic

Dog CC Allanabru Just ‘n’ Credible

Res Dog CC Vardenais C’est Moi

Best Puppy Dog Collypins Hashtag Yolo

Best Veteran Dog Ch Estival’s Airbourne Magic

 Minor Puppy Dog 0

Puppy Dog 4

1st Davies Collypins Hashtag Yolo

2nd Tonks Collypins Show an Tell

3rd Johnstones Allanabru Techno Tango

Res Mitchell Alcum Iggy Pops

Junior Dog 4

1st Eyles Vardenais C’est Moi

2nd Collinsons & Dare Collypins Vive Le Rock

3rd Shepherds Shetopa Fire Burst

Res Goff Hufflepin Peas N Carrrots

Novice Dog 2

1st Johnstones Allanabru Techno Tango

2nd Goff Hufflepin Peas N Carrrots

Graduate Dog 3 (1)

1st Ward Estival’s Tiny Tempah

2nd Shepherds Shetopa Fire Burst

Post Graduate Dog 3

1st Ralph Dobenar’s Sorcerer

2nd French’s Wolfberg’s Riders on the Storm

3rd  Ward’s Estival’s Tiny Tempah

Mid Limit Dog 1 (1)

Limit Dog 7 (2)

1st Johnstone Valetta Best Man

2nd Allan’s Allanabru Just an Illusion

3rd Monks and Drabble Jennyfield Black Jack at Olearia

Res Stark’s Hawksflight Painted Pony for Kisumull

VHC Burns Vardenais S’no angel at Impala

Open Dog 8 (4)

1st Allan’s Allanabru Just n’ incredible JW SHCM

2nd Dunn’s Ch Valetta Big Deal

3rd Shepherd’s Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW ShCM

Res Schneiders Rayjens Mince Pie

Veteran Dog 4 (2)

1st Watt’s Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic

2nd French & Storey’s Keljantzis Orinspiring

Bitch CC Alcum Black Russian

Res Bitch CC Hawksflight Looking Hot

Best Puppy Bitch Collypins Let it be me at Valetta

Best Veteran Bitch Allanabru Pounce ‘N’ Bounce JW Sh Cm

Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1st Iverson’s Barnfall Frolicking Freda

2nd Salsbury’s Bamtybo Black Orchid

3rd Christopher’s Bamtybo Black Dahlia

Puppy Bitch 8 (1)

1st Dunn’s Collypins let it be me at Valetta

2nd Mulholland Alcum Crackle Pops

3rd Mclean Alcum Candy Pops into Kilmur

Res Collinsons & Dare Colllypins livin is easy

VHC Iverson’s Barnfall Frolicking Freda

Junior Bitch  9 (2)

1st Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

2nd Mulholland Alcum Crackle Pop

3rd Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

Res Colborne Baber – Borneways Madam Butterfly

VHC Tonks Dobenar Walk the Walk

Novice Bitch 2

1st Dunn’s Collypins let it be me at Valetta

2nd Iverson’s Carive Eternal Flame

Graduate Bitch 4 (2)

1st Iverson’s Carive Treacle Moon

2nd Dunn’s Collypins let it be me at Valetta

Post Graduate Bitch 4 (1)

1st Iverson’s Carive Treacle Moon

2nd MItchell’s ALcum Hic Up

3rd Whetters Bellpins Beyoncé at Mandolais

Mid Limit Bitch 3 (1)

1st Mitchell’s Alcum Black Russian

2nd James Bellpins Just a Little Loving at Jagerson

Limit Bitch 7 (1)

1st Hind Vicstock one to Chill with

2nd Dunn’s Valetta Born Free

3rd Housden’s Galkerah Where’s Yazz

Res Whetters Keehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais

VHC Collins Petaz Louisianna to Hawksflight

Open Bitch 7 (1)

1st Edwards Hawksflight Looking Hot

2nd Selby Ch Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist

3rd Coull’s Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Res Collinsons & Dare’s Ch Collypins Taylor Mais JW ShCM

VHC French’s Ch Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

Veteran Bitch 4

1st Allan’s Allanabru Pounce ‘n’ Bounce JW ShCm

2nd Allan’s Allanabru Miss Fun Da Mental

3rd Ch Impala Nice as Pie

Res Polmadann Minipinamy

Stud Dog 1 (1)

Brood Bitch 1

1st Allan’s Allanabru Pounce ‘n’ Bounce JW ShCm

Brace 1

1st Allan’s

Progeny 2 (1)

1st Allan’s Allanabru Pounce ‘n’ Bounce JW ShCm

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2014

   Judge Mr D Jenkins

Best In Show Ch Tubize Kathys Kisses

Reserve Best In Show Estivals Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW SHCM

Best Puppy In Show Kreiger’s Mister Boombastic

Best Veteran in show Ch Hawksflight Seal Wiv a Kiss


 
Show report – 27/09/2014

BIS AND RBIS

BIS AND RBIS

bpis rbcc

BPIS & RBPIS

IMG_5588

BVIS & RBVIS

Dog CC Estivals Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW SHCM

Res Dog CC Ch Hawksflight Seal Wiv A Kiss

Best Puppy Dog Krieger’s Mister Boombastic

dog cc rdcc

DCC & RDCC

 Minor Puppy Dog 2

1st Krieger’s Mister Boombastic

2nd Estivals Tiny Tempah

Puppy Dog 0

Junior Dog 6

1st Jennyfield Black Jack at Olearia

2nd Jobanker Mischief Maker

3rd Wolfberg Light my Fire

Res Petaz Arizona

VHC Valetta Big Deal

Novice Dog 2

1st Krieger’s Mister Boombastic

2nd Valetta Best Man

Graduate Dog 2

1st Valetta Best Man

2nd Wolfberg Riders on the storm

Post Graduate Dog 5

1st Darkiss Rebel Rouser

2nd Collypins in Cahoots

3rd Catamyrann No Doubt by Jaycroft

Res Rayjen Mince Pie

VHC Wolfberg Maximus

Mid Limit Dog 5 (1)

1st Catamyrann No Doubt by Jaycroft

2nd Dimogen Stuart Do Good

3rd Wolfberg Maximus

Res Telidor Burnt Sugar

Limit Dog 4

1st Vardenais S’no Business at Rayjen

2nd Vardenais S’no Angel at Impala

3rd Estivals on a Mission to Bobitch

Res Telidor Burnt Sugar

Open Dog 7 (1)

1st Estivals Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW ShCM

2nd Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW ShCM

3rd Kreiger’s Whizz Kid with Darkiss

Res Ch Collypins Lickety Split ShCM

VHC Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW ShCM

Veteran Dog 4 (1)

1st Ch Hawksflight seal wiv a kiss

2nd Vardenais Moon Ballard JW

3rd Keljantzi’s Orinspiring

Bitch CC Ch Tubize Kathy Kisses

Res Bitch CC Kreiger’s Xtreme Dream

Best Puppy Bitch Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

bcc and rbcc

BCC & RBCC

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 2

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

2nd Kreieger’s Bubble Butt

Puppy Bitch 1

1st Keljantzi’s Visual Delight

Junior Bitch 5

1st Valetta Born Free

2nd Wolfberg Waiting for the Sun

3rd Shetopa Queen of Patagonian

Res Hawksflight Forever Viva at Impala

VHC Keljantzi’s Ultra Violet at Jaycroft

Novice Bitch 5

1st Valetta Born Free

2nd Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

3rd Kreiger’s Bubble Butt

Res Keljantzi’s Visual Delight

VHC Keljantzi’s Ultra Violet ay Jaycroft

Graduate Bitch 2 (1)

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

Post Graduate Bitch 3 (1)

1st Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist

2nd Valetta Bossy Boots

Mid Limit Bitch 2 (1)

1st Krieger’s Xtreme Dream

2nd Bellpins Beyoncé at Mandolais

Limit Bitch 2 (1)

1st Borneways Nutmeg

2nd Keehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais

Open Bitch 10 (3)

1st Ch Tubize Kathy’s Kisses

2nd Ch Collypins Whats Occurring JW SHCM

3rd Hawksflight Paint the sky of Shetopa JW

Res Collypins Tayla Maid JW

VHC Kreieger Sweet Savanna of Darkiss

Veteran Bitch 5 (3)

1st Ch Impala follow the sun to Hillspan

2nd Mandolais Magic Moment

Stud Dog 1 (1)

Brood Bitch 3 (1)

1st Ch Collypins whatsOccuring JW ShCM

2nd Ch Keljantzi’s Quick asa Flash

Brace 3 (2)

1st Collinson & Dare

2nd French’s

Progeny 2 (1)

1st Ch Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2013

 50th Championship Show

  Judge Miss N Mackie (Hawksflight)

Best In Show Ch Vardenais Moon Chime

Reserve Best In Show Ch Tubize Kathys Kisses

Best Puppy In Show Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist

Best Veteran in show Ch Adurus Stand and Deliver

 

FRANKIE BIS copy.jpg with copyright

Best in Show Champion Vardenais Moon Chime owned by Miss A Coull

BPIS

Best Puppy in Show Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist owned by Mrs C Selby

Awaiting Photo of Best Veteran in Show

Ch Adurus Stand and Deliver owned by Mr and Mrs King

Dog CC Ch Collypins Lickety Split

Res Dog CC Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW ShCm

Best Puppy Dog Dimogen Stuart Do Good

Bitch CC Ch Vardenais Moon Chime

Res Bitch CC Ch Tubize kathys Kisses

Best Puppy Bitch Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist

Breeders Competition – Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s

Dog CC & Reserve Dog CC

Dog CC & Reserve Dog CC

 Minor Puppy Dog 5 (1)

1st Gentle’s Dimogen Stuart Do Good

2nd Schneider’s Rayjen Mince Pie

3rd King’s Adurus Playboy

Puppy Dog 4 (1)

1st Banton’s Darkiss Rebel Rouser

2nd Spence & Howell’s Catamyrann No Doubt by Jaycroft

3rd Salsbury’s Keljantzi’s Temptation for Monarkle

Junior Dog 1

1st Spence&Howell’s Catamyrann No Doubt by Jaycroft

Novice Dog 1

1st Banton’s Darkiss Rebel Rouser

Graduate Dog 4 (1)

1st Allan’s Allanabru Just’N Credible

2nd Santoriello & Skelton’s Pinicio Jelly Beanie

3rd Anscombe’s Wolfberg Maximus

Post Graduate Dog 3 (1)

1st Colborne-Baber’s Borneway’s Allspice

2nd Burn’s Vardenais Sno Angel at Impala

Mid Limit Dog 6 (1)

1st Allan’s Allanabru Just’N Illusion JW

2nd Banton & McIlroy-Stracey Krieger Whizz Kid with Darkiss

3rd Genrle’s Dimogen Captain Jack

Res Anscombe’s Wolfberg Maximus

VHC Park’s Vardenais Sno Business at Rayjen

Limit Dog 3 (1)

1st David’s Vardenais Moon Chalice at Keehoo

2nd Dunn’s Valetta Alexander

3rd Parker’s Telidor Burnt Sugar

Open Dog 8 (1)

1st Collinson & Dare’s Ch Collypins Lickety Split

2nd Shepherd’sCh Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh Cm

3rd Baldwin’s CH Nightstorm Mick Marmalizer JW

Res Bisland’s Krieger Whoop De Doo JW SH Cm

VHC Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Quite Quacker’s JW Sh CM

Veteran Dog 5 (1)

1st Burn’s Ch Impala Johnny Angel JW Sh Cm

2nd Wilkinson’s Ch & Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin

3rd Whetter’s Vardenais Alfie moon of Mandolais

Res Parker Vardenais Moon Ballard JW

Bitch CC & Reserve Bitch CC

Bitch CC & Reserve Bitch CC

Minor Puppy Bitch 2

1st Selby’s Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist

2nd Holman’s Adurus Kiss Me Kate

Puppy Bitch 4 (1)

1st Collinson & Dare’s Collypins Tayla Maid

2nd Ball & Banton’s Darkiss Causin Chaos

3rd Wilkinson’s Keljanti’s Truly Scrumshus

Junior Bitch 0

Novice Bitch 2

1st Holman’s Adurus Kiss Me Kate

2nd Wilkinson’s Keljanti’s Truly Scrumshus

Graduate Bitch 4

1st Santoriello’s Pinicio Jelly Tot

2nd Whetter’s Keehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais

3rd Henderson’s Krieger Xtreme Dream

Res Ford’s Bornways Nutmeg

Post Graduate Bitch 4

1st Allan’s Allanabru Saucy Savours JW

2nd Whetter’s Keehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais

3rd Dunn’s Valetta Anastasia

Res McIlroy-Stracey’s Mapekin Stare if you Dare at Krieger

Mid Limit Bitch 5 (2)

1st Pollard’s Polmadann Minipinamy

2nd Whetter’s Bellpins Beyonce at Mandolais

3rd Holman’s Ashdobpins Sea the Stars

Limit Bitch 4

1st Watt’s Estivals Flashdance

2nd Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Sunday’s Child

3rd Pollard’s Polmadann Minipinamy

Res Whetter’s Bellpins Beyonce at Mandolais

Open Bitch 12 (2)

1st Coull’s Ch Vardenais Moon Chime

2nd Smith’s ChTubize Kathy’s Kisses

3rd Coull’s Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Res Bisland’s Ch Krieger Ooh La La

VHC Burn’s Ch Impala Follow the sun to Hillspan

Veteran Bitch 8

1st King’s Ch Adurus Stand and Deliver

2nd Burn’s Ch Impala Nice as Pie

3rd Allan’s Allanabru Very Vivacious

Res Coull’s Ch Vardenais Moon Glow JW Sh Cm

VHC Shephers’d Dobri’s Desert Queen of Shetopa

Stud Dog 3 (2)

1st Wilkinson’s Ch & Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW Sh Cm

Brood Bitch 2 (1)

1st Collinson’s & Dare’s Ch Collypins Whats Occuring JW Sh CM

Brace 4

1st Wilkinson’s

2nd Collinson’s & Dare’s

3rd Allan’s

Res Shepherd’s

Progeny 2 (1)

1st Wilkinson’s Ch & Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW Sh Cm

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2012

Judge Miss Di Stark

 

Best In Show Ch Collypins Lickety Split SH CM

Reserve Best In Show Ch Impala follow the sun to Hillspan JW

Best Puppy In Show Vardenais snow fairy

Best Veteran in show Ch Impala Johnny Angel JW SHCM

Club show winner 2012

Best in show Ch Collypins Lickety Spilt SH CM owned by Mrs C J Collinson and Mrs S Dare

Results

DCC Ch Collypins Lickety Split SH CM

RDCC Krieger Whoop De Doo

BPD Krieger Whoop De Doo

BCC Ch Impala follow the sun to Hillspan JW

RBCC Ch Vardenais Moon Chime

BPB Vardenais Snow Fairy

 

 

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2011

 Judge Aileen Coull

Best in ShowCH Hawksflight Seal wiv a Kiss

Reserve Best in Show Collypins Whats Occuring

Best Puppy in ShowKilmur Kamaka in Zonat

Best Veteran in ShowCh Impala Johnny Angel

for kat

Best in show winner CH Hawksflight Seal wiv a Kiss (left) and Reserve Best in Show Collypins whats Occuring pictured with judge Miss A Coull

Results

DCC – Ch Hawksflight Seal wiv a Kiss

RDCC – Ch Collypins Lickety Spilt

BPD –

BCC – Collypins whats occuring

RBCC – CH Kura Koria with Kilmur

BPB – Kilmur Kamaka in Zonat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2010

Judge Mr F Leung

Best in Show Estivals Airbourne Magic JW Sh CM

Reserve Best in Show Carive Polly Pocket

Best Puppy In Show Polmandann in Top Gear to Saxsonya

Best Veteran in ShowCH Telidor in Tempo with Hawkslight

dylan

Pictured Best In Show winner Estivals Airbourne Magic JW Sh CM owned by Mrs R Watts

Results

Dog CC – Estivals Airbourne Magic JW Sh CM (Watts)

Res Dog CC – Shetopa King of Arabia (Shepherd)

Best Puppy Dog – Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya (Saxby)

Bitch CC –  Carive Polly Pocket (Iverson)

Res Bitch CC – Keljantzi’sPretty Pindora (Collinson & Dare)

Best Puppy Bitch

 

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2009

 

Judge – Mrs T Rees (Telidor)

Best in Show (right)

Reseve Best In Show & Best Puppy (left) (more…)