Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2006 |
Judge – Mrs H Smith (Tubize)
DCC | Ch Jaycroft Classic Design | McLean |
RDCC | Ashdobpins Harbour Lights | Holman |
BCC | Ch Bullypins Bali Bow | Llewellyn |
RBCC | Angelina Ballerina at Hantreved | Percival |
BIS | Ch Jaycroft Classic Design | McLean |
RBIS | Ch Bullypins Bali Bow | Llewellyn |
BPIS | Ashdobpins Harbour Lights | Holman |
BVIS | Ch Telidor Tuffluk for Gwynsias | Parry |
Minor Puppy Dog (9)
1st | Sanzinia Tonto at Hillspan | Smith-Wilson |
2nd | Darusmar Bedazzled | Herbert |
3rd | Dimogen Atomic Charge to Pinicio | Santoriello |
Puppy Dog (6-1)
1st | Ashdobpins Harbour Lights | Holman |
2nd | Kilmuir Chisum | McLean |
3rd | Attila Dutch Courage | Hayes |
Junior Dog (5)
1st | Bullypins Bravado | Llewellyn |
2nd | Jennyfield Team McLaren with Saxsonya | Saxby |
3rd | Dobenars Jeddah for Noiratan | Santoriello |
Maiden Dog (1)
1st | Ashdobpins Harbour Lights | Holman |
2nd | ||
3rd |
Novice Dog (2)
1st | Ashdobpins Harbour Lights | Holman |
2nd | Myminpin Kiki Warrior King | Stigwood |
3rd |
Graduate Dog (4)
1st | Telidor Timelord at Penwartha | Rusden |
2nd | Jennyfield Team McLaren with Saxsonya | Saxby |
3rd | Dobenars Jeddah for Noiratan | Santoriello |
Post Grad Dog (6-2)
1st | Jaycroft Argeles | Ford |
2nd | Vardenais Moon Ballard JW | Parker |
3rd | Norleybank Flintstone | Barnes |
Limit Dog (16)
1st | Bullypins Bosanova | Llewellyn |
2nd | Vardenais Alfie Moon of Mandolais | Whetter |
3rd | Torilea The Likely Lad JW Sh CM | Power |
Open Dog (7)
1st | Ch Jaycroft Classic Design | McLean |
2nd | Ch Hillspan Lone Ranger | Smith-Wilson |
3rd | Ch Bellpins Wear The Fox Hat at Dimogen | Gentle |
Veteran Dog (7)
1st | Ch Telidor Tuffluk for Gwynsias | Parry |
2nd | Ch Rock The Boat for Gwynsias | Parry |
3rd | Ch Dimogen Truly Equal from Torilea | Gentle |
Stud Dog (2-1)
1st | Ch Telidor In Tempo with Hawksflight | Mackie/Kelland |
2nd | ||
3rd |
Minor Puppy Bitch (8)
1st | Sanzinia Trudies Angel | Osbourne |
2nd | Nightwoodoak Magic Potion | Knight |
3rd | Mandolais Magic Moment | Whetter |
Puppy Bitch (6)
1st | Myminpin Kiwi Princess Cilla | Stigwood |
2nd | Myminpin Kiwi Beauty Queen | Jones |
3rd | Dimogen Pacific Storm | Harrison Green |
Junior Bitch (14-1)
1st | Jaycroft Ruby Tuesday at Vardene | Malcolm |
2nd | Myminpin Kiwi Princess Cilla | Stigwood |
3rd | Impala Nice As Pie | Burns |
Maiden Bitch (2)
1st | Sun Reh My Blue Heaven at Norleybank (Am Imp) | Barnes |
2nd | Allanbru Gallous Angel | Davidson |
3rd |
Novice Bitch (6)
1st | Myminpin Kiwi Princess Cilla | Stigwood |
2nd | Impala Pleased As Punch at Nightstorm | Baldwin |
3rd | Sun Reh My Blue Heaven at Norleybank (Am Imp) | Barnes |
Graduate Bitch (5)
1st | Keljantzi’s Mi Mi Magic For Catamyrann | Hewitt |
2nd | Allanbru Kissy What A Catch | Allan |
3rd | Nelleesh The Baroness | Wood |
Post Grad Bitch (10-1)
1st | Jaycroft Maizie Reign From Torilea | Power |
2nd | Vardenais Vanilla Moon At Mandolais | Whetter |
3rd | Keljantzi’s Mi Mi Magic For Catamyrann | Hewitt |
Limit Bitch (7-1)
1st | Angelina Ballerina at Hantreved | Percival |
2nd | Allanbru Miss Tutti Frutti | Allan |
3rd | Telidor Kryptic Kaos | Rees |
Open Bitch (15)
1st | Ch Bullypins Bali Bow | Llewellyn |
2nd | Adurus Pininfarina at Ashdobpins | Holman |
3rd | Alcum Shady Lady at Hillspan | Smith-Wilson |
Veteran Bitch (3-1)
1st | Ch Allanbru Fun And Frolics | Allan |
2nd | Dimogen The Debutante | Gentle |
3rd |
Brood Bitch (4-1)
1st | ||
2nd | Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam | Whetter |
3rd |
Brace (7)
1st | Whetters Brace | |
2nd | ||
3rd |
Progeny (2)
1st | ||
2nd | ||
3rd |