Blog Archives

Held on Sunday 23rd November 2014

Judge Mr Stuart Payne

Best In Show Estivals Tinchy Strider JW ShCM

Reserve Best in Show Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW ShCM

Best Puppy in Show Estivals Miss Dynanmite at Bobitch

Best Veteran in Show Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin Jw ShCM

 Critique The Miniature Pinscher Club Northern Open Show 2014

AWAITING PICTURE

Results

Best Dog Estivals Tinchy Strider JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog Shetopa Fire Burst

Minor Puppy Dog 2

1st Shephers’s Shetopa Fire Burst

2nd Westerman’s Jackwest Mitch Abernathy

Puppy Dog 5 (2)

1st Westerman’s Jackwest Mitch Abernathy

2nd Mitchell’s Alcum Rah Rah Rasputin

3rd Mason’s Rosie’s Pastel Prince

Junior Dog 3 (1)

1st Monk & Drabbles’ Jennyfield Black Jack at Olearia

2nd French’s Wolfberg Light My Fire

Special Yearling Dog 2 (1)

1st French’s Wolfberg Riders on the Storm

Post Graduate Dog 4 (2)

1st Saxby Norleybank Revamped for Saxsonya

2nd Harper Alcum Pressure Drop

Limit Dog 4

1st Hitchcock’s Estivals on a Mission to Bobitch ShCm

2nd Iverson’s Carive Alfie Moon

3rd Mclean McLean’s Kilmuir Kirill

Res Housden’s Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

Open Dog 6 (2)

1st Hitchcock’s Estivals Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW ShCM

2nd Saxby’s Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW ShCM

3rd Santoriello & Skelton Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Shcm

Res Shepherd Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW ShCM

Veteran Dog 4 (2)

1st Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW ShCM

2nd French & Storey’s Keljantzi’s Orinspiring

Best Bitch Ch Carive Elizabeth Swan JW ShCm

Reserve Best Bitch Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

Best Puppy Bitch Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1st Downes Bamtybo Arya of Winterfell fro Rovilo

2nd Gray Knottfar Coco Chanel

3rd Mitchell’s Dimogne Minnie the Minx

Puppy Bitch 4

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

2nd Mitchell Alcum Black Russian

3rd Gray Knottfar Coco Chanel

Res Mclean’s Kilmuir Call that Jazz

Junior Bitch 8 (3)

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

2nd Housden’s Galkerah Where’s Jazz

3rd Downes Keljantzi’s Willow the Wisp for Rovilo

Res Iverson’s Carive Treacle Moon

VHC Mclean’s Kilmuir Call that Jazz

Special Yearling Bitch 6

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

2nd Shepherd’s Shetopa Queen of Patagonia

3rd Hind Vickstock One to Chill With

Res Iverson’s Carive Treacle Moon

VHC Mclean’s Kilmuir Call that Jazz

Post Graduate Bitch 3

1st Window Mapekim Martha Washington

2nd Goff Jessy Jay

3rd Iverson’s Carive Treacle Moon

Limit Bitch 7 (3)

1st Mitchells’ Alcum Back to Black

2nd Pollard Polmadann Minipinamy

3rd Goff Jessy Jay

Res Chapman’s Vickstock Love Parade JW ShCM

Open Bitch 9 (2)

1st Iverson’s Ch Carive Elizabeth Swan JW ShCM

2nd Santoriello Pinicio Jelly Tot

3rd Iverson’s Carive Polly Pocket JW ShCM

Res Shepherd;s Hawksflights Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW

VHC French’s Ch Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

Veteran Bitch 3 (3)

Brace 5 (1)

1st Wilkinson

2nd Iverson

3rd Mitchell

Res French

Stakes 4

1st Goff Jessy Jay

2nd Hind Vickstock One to Chill With

3rd Chapman’s Vickstock Love Parade JW ShCM

Res Goff’s Dobenar Padamay

Held on Friday 10th October 2014 in conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show

Judge Mr Derfel Owen

Best In Show Hawksflight Looking Hot

Reserve Best in Show Ch Collypins Lickety Split JW ShCM

Best Puppy in Show Estivals Tiny Tempah

Best Veteran in Show Ch Impala follow the sun to Hillspan

10339230_10204943626339308_8694289544186436246_o

From Left to Right Best Veteran in Show Burn’s Ch Impala Follow the Sun to Hillspan Best in Show Edwards & Mackie Hawksflight Looking Hot Judge Mr Derfel Owen Reserve Best In Show Ch Collypins Licket Split JW ShCM Best Puppy in Show Ward’s Estivals Tiny Tempah

Results

Best Dog Ch Collypins Lickety Split JW ShCM (collinson & dare)

Reserve Best Dog Valetta Big Deal (Dunn)

Best Puppy Dog Estivals Tiny Tempah (Ward)

Minor Puppy Dog 2

1st Estivals Tiny Tempah (Ward)

2nd Kreiger’s Mister Boombastic (Galbraith)

Puppy Dog 0

Junior Dog 3

1st Valetta Big Deal (Dunn)

2nd Jobanker Mischief Maker (Brookes)

3rdValetta Best Man (Johnson)

Special Yearling Dog 2

1st Rayjen Mince Pie (Schneider)

2nd Wolfberg Riders on the Storm (French)

Post Graduate Dog 1

1st Darkiss Rebel Rouser (Banton)

Limit Dog 4 (2)

1st Vardenais S’no Angel at Impala (Burns)

2nd Hawksflight Painted Pony for Kisimull (Stark)

Open Dog 4 (1)

1st Ch Collypins Lickety Split JW ShCM (collinson & dare)

2nd Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW ShCM (Shepherd)

3rd Kreiger’s Whizz Kid with Darkiss (Banton & Mcilroy Stracey)

Veteran Dog 2 (1)

1st Keljantzis Orinspiring (French & Storey)

Best Bitch Hawksflight Looking Hot (Edwards & Mackie)

Reserve Best Bitch Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW (Shepherd)

Best Puppy Bitch Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch (Hitchcock & Watts)

Minor Puppy Bitch 2

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch (Hitchcock & Watts)

2nd Krieger’s Bubble Butt (Mcilroy Stracey)

Puppy Bitch 2

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch (Hitchcock & Watts)

2nd Keljantzi’s Willow the Wisp for Rovilo (Downes)

Junior Bitch 3

1st Valetta Bossy Boots (Dunn)

2nd Hawksflight Forever Viva at Impala (Burns)

3rd Shetopa Queen of Patagonian (Shepherd)

Special Yearling Bitch 2 (1)

1st Darkiss Causin Chaos (Banton & Ball)

Post Graduate Bitch 1

1st Valetta Born Free (Dunn)

Limit Bitch 4 (1)

1st Hawksflight Looking Hot (Edwards & Mackie)

2nd Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmis (Selby)

3rd Bellpins Beyoncé at Mandolais (whetter)

Open Bitch 10 (4)

1st Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW (Shepherd)

2nd Collypins Tayla Maid JW SHCM (Collinson & Dare)

3rd Pinicio Jelly Tot (Santoriello)

Res Kreiger’s Sweet Savana of Darkiss (Banton)

VHC Ch Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash (French)

Veteran Bitch 2

1st Ch Impala Follow the sun to Hillspan

2nd Bullpins Bliss at Valetta

Held on Saturday 31st May 2014 in conjunction with Southern Counties Canine Association

Judge Mr Peter Young (Lotsmoor)

Best In Show Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best in Show Hawksflight Painted Pony For Kisimull

076

Best in show (R) Miss A A Coull Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy Reserve Best in Show(L) Miss D Stark Hawksflight Painted Pony For Kisimull

Best Puppy in Show Petaz Arizona

Reserve Best Puppy in Show Petaz Louisiana to Hawksflight

072

Best Puppy in Show(L) Miss J Baldwin & Miss V Cox’s Petaz Arizona Reserve Best Puppy in Show (R) Miss N Mackie & Miss L Collins Petaz Louisiana to Hawksflight

Best Veteran in Show Ch Sanzinia Tonto for Hillspan JW

081

Best Veteran in Show Mrs J Smith-Wilson ‘s Ch Sanzinia Tonto for Hillspan JW

Results

Minor Puppy Dog

Puppy Dog

Junior Dog

Special Yearling Dog Post Graduate Dog Limit Dog Open Dog Veteran Dog  Minor Puppy Bitch Puppy Bitch Junior Bitch Special Yearling Bitch Post Graduate Bitch Limit Bitch Open Bitch Veteran Bitch

Held on Sunday 17th November 2013

Judge Mr Albert Easdon (Yakee)

 

Best In Show Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

Reserve Best in Show Ch Catamyranmn Pieces of Eight

Best Puppy in Show Vickstock One to Chill With

Best Veteran in Show Ch Catamyranmn Pieces of Eight

IMG_0743[1]

From L to R Best Puppy in Show Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill ,Best in Show Haggart’s Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat Judge Mr A Easdon Best Veteran Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

Results

Best Dog  – Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

Res Best Dog – Galkerah Raphael

Best Puppy Dog –  Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

Best Bitch – Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

Res Best Bitch — Vickstock one to Chill with

Best Puppy Bitch – Vickstock one to Chill with

Minor Puppy Dog 3(1)

1. Mitchell’s Alcum Pressure Drop

2. King’s Adurus Playboy

Puppy Dog 2

1. Housden’s Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

3. Mitchell’s Kilmuir Kamerousky mit Alcum

Junior Dog 0

NO ENTRIES

Yearling Dog 2 (1)

1.Iverson’s Carive William Turner

Maiden Dog 2 (1)

1. Iverson’s Carive William Turner

Novice Dog (3)

1. Iverson’s Carive William Turner

2. Housden’s Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

Graduate Dog 1

1. Saxby’s Norleybank Revamped for Saxaonya

Post Graduate Dog 2

1.  Hitchcock’s Estivals on a Mission to Bobitch

2. Saxby’s Jennyfield First to Finnish to Saxsonya

Limit Dog 2 (1)

1. Housden’s Galkerah Raphael

Open Dog 8. (1)

1. Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

2. Hitchcock’s Estival’s Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW Sh CM

3. Saxby’s Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW Sh CM

Res. McLean’s Ch Kuri Kuri with Kilmuir

VHC. Ch Hawksflight Sealed Wiv a Kiss

Veteran Dog 5

1. Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

2. Wilkinson’s Ch Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW Sh CM

3. Saxby’s Ch Jennyfield Team Mc Claren with Saxsonya Sh CM

Res. McLean’s Ch Jaycroft Classic Design

VHC. Purnell’s Barney Ma Deer at Yikasown

Minor Puppy Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hitchcock’s Trenson Miss Marple at Bobitch

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

Junior Bitch 3

1. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumshus

2. Mitchell’s Alcum Back to Black

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Yearling Bitch 6 (1)

1. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumshus

2. Iverson’s Carive Elizabeth Swan

3. Goff’s Jessy Jay

Res. Mclean’s Kilmuir Castana de Agua

VHC. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Maiden Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Novice Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Graduate Bitch 1

1. Holman’s Ashdobpins Sea the Stars

Post Graduate Bitch 4

1. Iverson’s Norleyback Miss Tickle

2. Gof’f’s Jessy Jay

3. Holman’s Ashdobpins Sea the Stars

4. Smith’s Tubize Erica

Limit Bitch 4 (1)

1. Chapman’s Vickstock Love parade JW ShCm

2. Mitchell’s Almost and Aussie at Alcum

3. Pollard’s Polmadann Minipinamy

4. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Sunday’s Child JW

Open Bitch 7

1. Haggart’s Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

2. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Black Pearl

3. French’s Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

Res. Smith’s Ch Tubize Kathy’s Kisses

VHC.Goff’s Jessy Jay

Veteran Bitch 5

1. Hewitt’s Keljantzi’s Mimi Magic for Catamyrann

2. King’s Ch Adurus Ultra Vixen

3. Hewitt’s Ch Keljantzi’s Lucky Pin for Catamyrann

Res. Hewitt’s Allanabru Vi Vava Vroom for Catamyrann

VHC. McLean’s Kilmuir Caramel Cookie at Palidew

Held on Sunday 13th October 2013 in conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show

 

Judge Mrs Bett Eyles (Hunviz)

 

Best In Show Ch Collypins Lickety Split ShCM

Reserve Best in Show Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW

Best Puppy in Show Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist

Best Veteran in Show Vardenais Alfie Moon of Mandolais

IMG_8260

Best in show Ch Collypins Lickety Split ShCM Reserve Best in Show Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW with our Judge Mrs B Eyles

Results

Minor Puppy Dog 1

1. Dimogen Stuart Do Good (Gentle)

Puppy Dog 2

1. Darkiss Rebel Rouser (Banton)

2. Rayjen Mince Pie ((Schneider)

Junior Dog 2 (2)

Special Yearling Dog 2

1. Pinicio Jelly Beanie (Santoriello & Skelton)

2. Vardenais Sno Business at Rayjen (Parks)

Post Graduate Dog 2

1. Penwartha Hollyberry at Brynffrwd ( Le Mesurier)

2. Benachitti Trojan Warrior (Johnson)

Limit Dog 5 (1)

1. Barnsleyrose Captain Jack (Sharp-Dixon & Reyes)

2. Dimogen Captain Jack (Gentle)

3. Krieger’s Whizz Kid with Darkiss (Banton & Mcilroy Stracey)

4. Valetta Alexander (Dunn)

Open Dog 5 (2)

1. Ch Collypins Lickety Split ShCM (Collinson & Dare)

2. Ch Shetopa king of Arabia JW ShCM (Shepherd)

3. Impala Neat as Pie at Valetta (Dunn)

Minor Puppy Bitch 1

1. Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist (Selby)

Puppy Bitch 3

1. Sunroyal up all night (sharp-dixon, reyes & Doyle)

2. Darkiss Causin Chaos (Ball & Banton)

3.  Keljantzi’sTruly Scrumshus (Wilkinson)

Junior Bitch 1

1. Collypins Lil Miss Pink (Sanderson)

Special Yearling Bitch 2

1. Pinicio Jelly Tot (Santoriello)

2. Collypins Tayla Maid (Collinson & Dare)

Post Graduate Bitch 4 (3)

1. Keehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais (whetter)

Limit Bitch 7 (4)

1. Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW (Shepherd)

2. Estivals Flashdance (Watts)

3.Bellpins Beyonce at Mandolais (whetter)

Open Bitch 5 (2)

1. Tubize Kathy’s Kisses (Smith)

2. Ch Collypins whats occuring JW Sh CM (Collinson & Dare)

3. Krieger Sweet Savanna of Darkiss (Banton)

Veteran Dog or Bitch 3 (1)

1.Vardenais Alfie moon of Mandolais (whetter)

2. Valetta the Trojan ( Johnson)

 

Held on Saturday 1st June 2013 in conjunction with Southern Counties Canine Association

Judge Mrs Jeanette Park (Rayjen)

 

Best In Show Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

Reserve Best in Show Impala Follow the Sun to Hillspan JW

Best Puppy in Show Collypins in Cahoots

Reserve Best Puppy in Show Collypins Tayla Maid

Awaiting Best in show photo

Results

Minor Puppy Dog 2 (1)

1. Collypins in Cahoots (Miss A Barnard)

Puppy Dog 1

1. Collypins in Cahoots (Miss A Barnard)

Junior Dog 2

1. Pinicio Jelly Beanie (Mr & Mrs D & S Santoriello & Mrs J Skelton)

2. Dimogen Captain Jack (D Gentle)

Special Yearling Dog 4

1. Valetta Alexander JW (V Dunn)

2. Estivals on a Mission (R Hitchcock & RA Watts)

3. Borneways Allspice ( R Ford)

Res. Jennyfield Sibelius ( H Knight & C Bowers)

Post Graduate Dog 3

1. Estivals got the Xfactor JW (Mr R Hitchcock)

2. Vardenais Sno Angel at Impala (Miss A Coull)

3. Benachitti Trojan Warrior (Mr C Johnson)

Limit Dog 5 (1)

1. Impala Neat as Pie at Valetta (V Dunn)

2. Estivals Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW Sh CM (R Hitchcock & R Watts)

3. Dimogen Looking Reem (D Gentle)

Res. Hawksflight Painted Pony at Kisimull (D Stark)

Open Dog 3 (1)

1. CH Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM (Mr t and Mrs J Shepherd)

2. Galkerah Donatello Del Pinicio (Mr D Santoriello)

Veteran Dog 4 (1)

1. Vardenais Alfie Moon of Mandolais (Miss D Whetter)

2. Valetta the Trojan (Mr C Johnson)

3. Bullypins Bali Beat by Benachitti (V Dunn)

 Minor Puppy Bitch 1

1. Collypins Lil Miss Pink (Miss S Sanderson)

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Collypins Tayla Maid (Mrs  C Collinson & Mrs S Dare)

Junior Bitch 4 (1)

1. Pinicio Jelly Baby at Hillspan (J Smith-Wilson)

2. Keehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais (D Whetter)

3. Jessy Jay (F Goff)

Special Yearling Bitch 3 (1)

1. Kehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais (D Whetter)

2. Jessy Jay (F Goff)

Post Graduate Bitch 4

1. Alcum Dufinkesawrus (D Gentle)

2. Tubize Erica (Mr D & Mrs H Smith)

3. Valetta Anastasia (V Dunn)

4. Bellpins Beyonce at Mandolais (D Whetter)

Limit Bitch 4

1. Vardenais Snow Fairy ( A Coull)

2. Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW (Mr T & Mrs J Shepherd)

3. Hawksflight Painted Lady at Borneways (s Colbourne-Baber)

Res. Estivals Flashdance (R Watts)

Open Bitch 5 (1)

1. Impala Follow the Sun to Hillspan JW ( S Burns)

2. Vardenais Moon Chime (A Coull)

3. Tubize Kathys Kisses (Mr D & Mrs H Smith)

Res. Ch Collypins Whats Occuring JW Sh CM ( Mrs C Collinson & Mrs S Dare)

Veteran Bitch 1

1. Ch Vardenais Moon Glow JW Sh CM (A Coull)