Third Open Show 2017

Friday 6th October 2017 held in conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association

Judge Mr Tegwyn Jones

Best in Show – Ch Tubize Hudson JW

Reserve Best in Show – Ch Shetopa’s Kiwi Crush JW ShCM

Best Puppy in Show – Danton Damned If I Do

Best Veteran in Show – Ch Shetopa’s King of Arabia JW ShCM

 

Best Dog – Ch Tubize Hudson JW

Reserve Best Dog Danton Damned If I Do

Best Puppy Dog Danton Damned If I Do

Best Veteran Dog Sh Shetopa King of Arabia

Minor Puppy Dog 1

1. Baldwin’s Knightstorm Ticket to Ride

Puppy Dog 1

1. Watkins & Davies Danton Damned If I Do

Junior Dog 1

1. Brown’s Hawksflight Black Russian

Special Yearling Dog 1

1. Banton’s Darkiss Smokin Aces

Post Graduate Dog 0

Limit Dog 5

1. King & Nethertons Estivals Opie Majik

2. Thomas Knightstorm Happy Cheshmere

3. Johnston’s Valetta Best Man

4. Park’s Camalis Mr Magoo JW

5. Eyles Vardenais C’est Moi

Open Dog 5 (1)

1. Smiths Ch Tubize Hudson

2. Mackie Hawksflight He Who Dares

3. Harrison’s Trenson Flumadiddle ShCM

4. Shepherds Ch Shetopa Fire Burst JW ShCM

Veteran Dog 3

1. Shepherds Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW ShCM

2. Wilkinson’s Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW ShCM

3. Le Mesurier Penwartha Hollyberry at Brynffrwd

Best Bitch Ch Shetopa Kiwi Crush JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch Vardenais Mischief Managed

Best Puppy Bitch Vardenais Mischief Managed

Minoir Puppy Bitch 5

1. Coull’s Vardenais Mischief Manged

2. KIrby;s Vardenais Limini with Kirbsea

3. Whetters Vardenias Alohomora at Mandolais

4. Griffiths Keljantzi’s Xciting Prospect for Amious

5. Cocking Keljantzi’s Xquisite Beauty

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Vardenais Definitely Red

Junior Bitch 2 (1)

1. Watts Hawksflight White Russian at Estivals

Special Yearling Bitch 1

1. Allan’s Allanabru Prancing’n Prada

Post Graduate Bitch 2

1. Thomas Hawksflight Dare to Paint

2. Dunks Valetta Cleopatra

Limit Bitch 6

1. James Schancho Here I am a Jagerson JW

2. Allan’s Allanabru Strictly Tangoed

3. Sharp-Dixon & Reyes Queenslake Simply Red

4. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumpshus JW

5. Whetters Tubize Mary at Mandolais

Open Bitch 8

1. Shepherds Ch Shetopa Kiwi Crush JW ShCM

2. Smith & Coull Ch Katares Mystery Delicious Vin Letty (imp)

3. James Bellpins Just a Little loving at Jagerson

4. Browns Shetopa Lemon Fizz

5. Mackies Mightymites go get it for Hawksflight (Imp Can)

Veteran Bitch 0

Brace 2

1. Wilkinson

2. Whetters

Open Stakes 5 (1)

1. Smiths Ch Tubize Hudson

2. Whetters Tubize Macy at Mandolais

3. Watts Hawksflight White Russian at Estivals

4. Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.